|
Our Media/Results from Oak Park InvitationalOur ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Oak Park InvitationalPublished by TOHS Cross Country on Sep 11th 2014, 2:39pm
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 Oak Park Invitational
Oak Canyon Park - 9/10/2014
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juan Jimenez 11 Simi Valley HS 16:05.58 1
2 Anthony Tyler 12 Cabrillo HS 16:11.27 2
3 Jake Whealen 11 Oak Park HS 16:13.58 3
4 Brian Joerger 12 Thousand Oaks HS 16:25.70 4
5 Spencer Flynn 12 Thousand Oaks HS 16:27.30 5
6 Trevor Jamison 11 Oak Park HS 16:39.83 6
7 Bjorn Slattum 10 Thousand Oaks HS 16:42.98 7
8 Patrick Larkin 11 Royal HS 16:55.23 8
9 Nathaniel Driggs 11 Oak Park HS 16:56.93 9
10 Jonathan Lee 10 Agoura HS 17:13.34 10
11 Timmy Stevens 11 Thousand Oaks HS 17:22.68 11
12 Aaron Wirekoon 11 Royal HS 17:26.17 12
13 Brett Rietveld 12 Simi Valley HS 17:28.53 13
14 Jace Bricker 11 Agoura HS 17:35.01 14
15 Alec Wilimovsky 12 Malibu HS 17:37.48 15
16 Dakota Soderlund 11 Cabrillo HS 17:38.07 16
17 Joshua Pattiz 11 Agoura HS 17:39.30 17
18 Brian Gaul 12 Agoura HS 17:40.56 18
19 Kyle Anderson 12 Oak Park HS 17:45.19 19
20 Edward Si 12 Thousand Oaks HS 17:45.78 20
21 Jorge Hurtado SR Fillmore HS 17:46.98 21
22 Brian Schmider 11 Royal HS 17:54.87 22
23 Jose Rodriguez JR Fillmore HS 17:58.72 23
24 Marty Borraya 10 Cabrillo HS 18:00.78 24
25 Francisco Erazo SR Fillmore HS 18:02.49 25
26 Ryan Harris 12 Oak Park HS 18:03.84 26
27 Josue Baez JR Fillmore HS 18:05.39 27
28 Cameron Botton 10 Royal HS 18:06.17 28
29 Ismael Dominguez JR Fillmore HS 18:07.05 29
30 Zachary Bear 12 Oak Park HS 18:07.76 30
31 Michael Mamigonian 11 Simi Valley HS 18:07.99 31
32 Francisco Arroyo 12 Carpinteria HS 18:11.33
33 Tyler Tetef 11 Simi Valley HS 18:14.06 32
34 Rylan Wallace 10 Cabrillo HS 18:14.86 33
35 Jonathan Luner 11 Viewpoint School HS 18:25.93 34
36 Connor Sullivan 11 Simi Valley HS 18:27.62 35
37 Enrique Gutierrez FR Fillmore HS 18:28.05 36
38 Bryce Henderson 11 Royal HS 18:29.61 37
39 James Brutchin-Roose 11 Thousand Oaks HS 18:30.58 38
40 Dylan Majerus 10 Agoura HS 18:41.36 39
41 Johnny Martinez SO Fillmore HS 18:42.94 40
42 Daniel Fernandez 10 Cabrillo HS 18:46.51 41
43 Alex Valle 10 Royal HS 18:46.70 42
44 Daniel Essayan 12 Viewpoint School HS 18:47.74 43
45 Brian Schwartz 12 Oak Park HS 18:52.66 44
46 Andrew Gu 12 Viewpoint School HS 19:05.70 45
47 Stefan Rodriguez 11 Simi Valley HS 19:16.85 46
48 Benjamin Gurarie 12 Agoura HS 19:19.17 47
49 Andrew Schoenberger 11 Viewpoint School HS 19:34.09 48
50 Gabriel Arellano 12 Santa Clara HS 20:15.94
51 Arturo Saldana 12 Carpinteria HS 20:22.43
52 Brandon Sanchez 12 Santa Paula HS 20:40.28 49
53 Alex Barnett 11 Viewpoint School HS 21:04.15 50
54 Khoi Prakasim 11 Malibu HS 21:09.98 51
55 Simon Priest 12 Carpinteria HS 21:13.81
56 Cameron Seneviratne 12 Viewpoint School HS 22:15.14 52
57 Arturo Espinoza 10 Santa Paula HS 22:16.72 53
58 Juvenal Magana 11 Santa Paula HS 22:35.57 54
59 David Vose 11 Santa Clara HS 23:19.19
60 Nathan Troolines 9 Santa Paula HS 23:59.60 55
61 Devon Ramos 9 Santa Paula HS 24:07.83 56
62 Lucas Halperin 9 Malibu HS 24:08.43 57
63 Nick Cupp 10 Malibu HS 24:20.32 58
64 Jesus Juarez 10 Santa Paula HS 24:29.94 59
65 Jesse Mitchell 11 Malibu HS 25:22.24 60
66 Brandon Ledesma 11 Santa Paula HS 26:48.16 61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks HS 47 4 5 7 11 20 38
Total Time: 1:24:44.44
Average: 16:56.89
2 Oak Park HS 63 3 6 9 19 26 30 44
Total Time: 1:25:39.37
Average: 17:07.88
3 Agoura HS 98 10 14 17 18 39 47
Total Time: 1:28:49.57
Average: 17:45.92
4 Royal HS 107 8 12 22 28 37 42
Total Time: 1:28:52.05
Average: 17:46.41
5 Simi Valley HS 112 1 13 31 32 35 46
Total Time: 1:28:23.78
Average: 17:40.76
6 Cabrillo HS 116 2 16 24 33 41
Total Time: 1:28:51.49
Average: 17:46.30
7 Fillmore HS 125 21 23 25 27 29 36 40
Total Time: 1:30:00.63
Average: 18:00.13
8 Viewpoint School HS 220 34 43 45 48 50 52
Total Time: 1:36:57.61
Average: 19:23.53
9 Malibu HS 241 15 51 57 58 60
Total Time: 1:52:38.45
Average: 22:31.69
10 Santa Paula HS 267 49 53 54 55 56 59 61
Total Time: 1:53:40.00
Average: 22:44.00
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Sanchez 09 Oak Park HS 17:36.54 1
2 Nick Abbinanti 09 Simi Valley HS 17:49.36 2
3 Amery Pagan 10 Oak Park HS 18:04.17 3
4 Bailey Andrew 10 Agoura HS 18:15.38 4
5 Liam Willingham 10 Cabrillo HS 18:46.16 5
6 Trevor Sode 10 Agoura HS 18:46.30 6
7 Christopher Hanessian 09 Simi Valley HS 18:50.37 7
8 Bryant Christine 09 Oak Park HS 18:52.92 8
9 Isaiah Cisneros 9 Cabrillo HS 18:54.81 9
10 Zachary Sherin 10 Oak Park HS 18:58.94 10
11 Tyler Barron 10 Viewpoint School HS 19:05.47 11
12 John Jaimerena 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:06.10 12
13 Noah Cobb 9 Cabrillo HS 19:10.30 13
14 Adrian Orozco SO Fillmore HS 19:15.59 14
15 Jake Schoenneman 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:17.15 15
16 Michael Sanchez FR Fillmore HS 19:17.15 16
17 Sean Rieden 10 Cabrillo HS 19:17.41 17
18 John Chavez SO Fillmore HS 19:21.06 18
19 Keven Rosales 9 Cabrillo HS 19:22.36 19
20 Luke Groenveld 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:27.44 20
21 Sam Truax 10 Carpinteria HS 19:30.45 21
22 Cooper Miller 10 Oak Park HS 19:31.75 22
23 Steven Imes 10 Agoura HS 19:33.87 23
24 Cole Harris 09 Oak Park HS 19:37.32 24
25 Austin Gilbert 10 Oak Park HS 19:39.68 25
26 Anthony Rosa 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:44.65 26
27 Joshua Diaz 09 Simi Valley HS 19:57.95 27
28 Christian Andrade FR Fillmore HS 20:05.09 28
29 Juan Magana FR Fillmore HS 20:06.17 29
30 Nicholas Gardhouse 09 Simi Valley HS 20:08.65 30
31 Cristian Candelario SO Fillmore HS 20:09.74 31
32 Griffin Stibor 9 Royal HS 20:22.87
33 Matthew Allen 10 Agoura HS 20:26.76 32
34 Daniel Mendoza 10 Thousand Oaks HS 20:27.49 33
35 James Smathers 9 Viewpoint School HS 20:30.21 34
36 Mario Jimenez 09 Simi Valley HS 20:31.42 35
37 Andrew Teasdale Simi Valley HS 20:41.66 36
38 Giovanni Montoya 9 Cabrillo HS 20:43.81 37
39 Jonathan Galindo 9 Cabrillo HS 20:55.58 38
40 Drew Downing 09 Thousand Oaks HS 20:58.70 39
41 Anthony Hernandez 10 Royal HS 21:06.42
42 Evan Visher 10 Viewpoint School HS 21:17.02 40
43 Manuel Basave 9 Carpinteria HS 21:20.37 41
44 Stephen Kim 09 Thousand Oaks HS 21:20.65 42
45 Zack Plotkin 9 Viewpoint School HS 21:36.36 43
46 Andrew Chang Simi Valley HS 21:41.93 44
47 Jacob Adivi 9 Agoura HS 22:21.34 45
48 Juan Gomez 9 Carpinteria HS 22:50.66 46
49 Brian Garcia 10 Carpinteria HS 22:57.53 47
50 Connor Hogan 9 Viewpoint School HS 23:03.14 48
51 Matthew Wimberley 9 Agoura HS 23:10.83 49
52 Nathan Gardner 9 Agoura HS 23:16.23 50
53 Jonathan Flores 10 Carpinteria HS 24:24.47 51
54 Andrew Charlson 9 Royal HS 24:59.12
55 Luis Sanchez 10 Carpinteria HS 25:35.77 52
56 Mayeric Rodriguez 10 Carpinteria HS 25:37.46 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 44 1 3 8 10 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:33:04.32
Average: 18:36.87
2 Cabrillo HS 63 5 9 13 17 19 37 38
Total Time: 1:35:31.04
Average: 19:06.21
3 Simi Valley HS 101 2 7 27 30 35 36 44
Total Time: 1:37:17.75
Average: 19:27.55
4 Fillmore HS 105 14 16 18 28 29 31
Total Time: 1:38:05.06
Average: 19:37.02
5 Thousand Oaks HS 106 12 15 20 26 33 39 42
Total Time: 1:38:02.83
Average: 19:36.57
6 Agoura HS 110 4 6 23 32 45 49 50
Total Time: 1:39:23.65
Average: 19:52.73
7 Viewpoint School HS 176 11 34 40 43 48
Total Time: 1:45:32.20
Average: 21:06.44
8 Carpinteria HS 206 21 41 46 47 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:51:03.48
Average: 22:12.70
Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlotte Harrison 10 Viewpoint School HS 20:54.55 1
2 Catherine Masatani 09 Simi Valley HS 21:34.76 2
3 Wendy Billig 09 Oak Park HS 21:48.07 3
4 Danielle Sadon 09 Oak Park HS 22:13.38 4
5 Elena Estrada 9 Cabrillo HS 22:15.94
6 Ellis Glickman 9 Viewpoint School HS 22:17.05 5
7 Kyra Watters 10 Oak Park HS 22:17.41 6
8 Danielle Calderon 10 Royal HS 22:22.98 7
9 Mikela Keefer 10 Carpinteria HS 22:25.53
10 Zoe Beckman 10 Viewpoint School HS 22:32.28 8
11 Paige Creason 10 Oak Park HS 22:36.18 9
12 Taylor Walsh 09 Simi Valley HS 22:37.10 10
13 Sonia Smith 09 Thousand Oaks HS 22:47.36 11
14 Ashley O'Toole Simi Valley HS 22:54.01 12
15 Luz Ruiz SO Fillmore HS 22:59.23
16 Kayla Klusman 09 Thousand Oaks HS 23:06.04 13
17 Isabella Tyler 9 Cabrillo HS 23:06.61
18 Kelsey Hopkins 9 Agoura HS 23:20.76 14
19 Amy Marshall 09 Simi Valley HS 23:25.73 15
20 Gwen Rosenkrantz 10 Oak Park HS 23:31.62 16
21 Katie Hamiter 09 Oak Park HS 23:31.68 17
22 Lindsey Austin 10 Royal HS 23:39.23 18
23 Destiny Kilmartin 09 Simi Valley HS 23:39.71 19
24 Alyssa Ramirez SO Fillmore HS 23:46.24
25 Caitlin Culhane 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:56.88 20
26 Ellie Boock 10 Viewpoint School HS 24:03.07 21
27 Harmony Beeman 10 Oak Park HS 24:05.93 22
28 Mona Kahmis Simi Valley HS 24:06.05 23
29 Bryanna Elizarraraz 10 Cabrillo HS 24:12.98
30 Alondra Campuzano 10 Carpinteria HS 24:32.71
31 Kimberly Leon 9 Agoura HS 24:51.94 24
32 Alejandra Garcia 9 Carpinteria HS 25:03.34
33 Alejandra Alvarez 9 Carpinteria HS 25:03.47
34 Olivia Brown 10 Cabrillo HS 25:09.63
35 Samantha Watts 09 Simi Valley HS 25:16.38 25
36 Clio Wagner 9 Santa Clara HS 25:16.47
37 Audrey Aldisert 9 Agoura HS 25:32.47 26
38 Grace Morrissey 9 Royal HS 25:54.73 27
39 Maya Harris 9 Agoura HS 25:57.21 28
40 Athena Krier 9 Royal HS 26:08.47 29
41 Sydnee Nanas 9 Royal HS 26:08.73 30
42 Melissa Yee 10 Thousand Oaks HS 26:27.94 31
43 Gaby Moreno 09 Thousand Oaks HS 27:15.89 32
44 Catherine Daly 10 Agoura HS 27:46.10 33
45 Annie Keene 10 Thousand Oaks HS 29:22.66 34
46 Alex Granaroli 9 Viewpoint School HS 32:53.16 35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 38 3 4 6 9 16 17 22
Total Time: 1:52:26.66
Average: 22:29.34
2 Simi Valley HS 58 2 10 12 15 19 23 25
Total Time: 1:54:11.31
Average: 22:50.27
3 Viewpoint School HS 70 1 5 8 21 35
Total Time: 2:02:40.11
Average: 24:32.03
4 Thousand Oaks HS 107 11 13 20 31 32 34
Total Time: 2:03:34.11
Average: 24:42.83
5 Royal HS 111 7 18 27 29 30
Total Time: 2:04:14.14
Average: 24:50.83
6 Agoura HS 125 14 24 26 28 33
Total Time: 2:07:28.48
Average: 25:29.70
Event 6 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Wood 09 Simi Valley HS 20:07.01 1
2 Olivia Rosellini 11 Simi Valley HS 20:36.86 2
3 Sarah Ruiz 11 Simi Valley HS 20:51.01 3
4 Nicole Ehlers 11 Simi Valley HS 20:57.70 4
5 Jennifer Ehlers 11 Simi Valley HS 21:18.43 5
6 Catiln Myers 11 Malibu HS 21:45.45
7 Christina Torigian 12 Oak Park HS 21:47.39 6
8 Nicole Schwartz 11 Oak Park HS 21:51.09 7
9 Asumi Tsai 11 Oak Park HS 21:57.73 8
10 Amber Sucich 11 Simi Valley HS 22:00.50 9
11 Brittney Novak 11 Oak Park HS 22:08.16 10
12 Gaby Fantone 11 Carpinteria HS 22:08.51
13 Sarah Koberling Simi Valley HS 22:23.23 11
14 Vivian Castro 10 Simi Valley HS 22:24.48
15 Clara Schussman 12 Royal HS 22:34.25 12
16 Sophia Gigliotti 11 Oak Park HS 22:40.70 13
17 Sarah Lowe 11 Royal HS 22:40.83 14
18 Allison Nawroth 11 Simi Valley HS 22:58.68
19 Nicole Rodriguez 11 Royal HS 23:08.68 15
20 Sarah Apostolof 10 Simi Valley HS 23:11.01
21 Abigail Hass 09 Oak Park HS 23:27.21 16
22 Katlin Hughes 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:30.75 17
23 Stephanie Rivera 11 Oak Park HS 23:32.08 18
24 Brenda Pena 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:43.05 19
25 Emily Stephens 09 Oak Park HS 23:54.85
26 Lizzie Bugtai 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:56.84 20
27 Alexis Samaniego 11 Cabrillo HS 23:59.78 21
28 Paige Cornelius 11 Viewpoint School HS 24:02.15
29 Hannah Chang 10 Simi Valley HS 24:03.73
30 Neekta Mehrakhova Simi Valley HS 24:06.16
31 Charline Ramirez 11 Cabrillo HS 24:07.58 22
32 Emma Leach 10 Cabrillo HS 24:07.67 23
33 Madeline Quon 09 Oak Park HS 24:10.04
34 Jillian Smiley 11 Thousand Oaks HS 24:19.49 24
35 Lauren Duerfeldt 11 Oak Park HS 24:23.87
36 Hayley Sanders 12 Agoura HS 24:27.40
37 Liat Kedar 11 Oak Park HS 24:33.80
38 Sally Deng 12 Thousand Oaks HS 24:34.29 25
39 Rebecca Stelman 11 Agoura HS 24:36.54
40 Ellie Froehli 11 Thousand Oaks HS 24:44.91 26
41 Maggie Young 10 Oak Park HS 24:53.85
42 Angelica Jaramillo 11 Carpinteria HS 25:01.55
43 Katie Kimes 11 Viewpoint School HS 25:20.65
44 Kailyn Shigematsu 12 Royal HS 25:21.58 27
45 Kaye Lao 12 Cabrillo HS 25:24.40 28
46 Aitana Gilot 09 Thousand Oaks HS 25:50.74 29
47 Britnay Haddox 09 Oak Park HS 25:55.35
48 Molly Gallagher 11 Malibu HS 25:59.63
49 Sarah Koep 11 Oak Park HS 26:01.84
50 Camille Driggs 09 Oak Park HS 26:06.13
51 Shannon Riedley Simi Valley HS 26:10.46
52 Lauren McKnight 10 Thousand Oaks HS 26:17.11
53 Kaitlyn Rispoli 11 Cabrillo HS 26:30.43 30
54 Alianna Decastro 12 Oak Park HS 26:32.90
55 Quincey Smithers 09 Thousand Oaks HS 26:43.21
56 Nicole Kabat 09 Simi Valley HS 26:54.59
57 Samee Costanzo 09 Oak Park HS 26:56.51
58 Valeria Moreno 10 Thousand Oaks HS 26:59.41
59 Griselda Diaz 12 Santa Paula HS 27:06.99 31
60 Emily Beach Simi Valley HS 27:14.69
61 Edith Vargas 11 Cabrillo HS 27:25.02 32
62 Margot Wexler 10 Malibu HS 27:30.87
63 Rachel Lou 10 Agoura HS 27:35.92
64 Jasmine Guzman 11 Santa Paula HS 27:51.12 33
65 Miranda Vargas 10 Cabrillo HS 27:57.58 34
66 Eliana Schulner 12 Oak Park HS 27:58.28
67 Yael Kaufman 09 Oak Park HS 28:09.04
68 Sophia Tsai 09 Oak Park HS 28:09.70
69 Rowen Lane 10 Malibu HS 28:13.11
70 Samantha Wapnick 10 Viewpoint School HS 28:39.90
71 Madeline Geesen 11 Agoura HS 28:45.62
72 Marissa Schulner 09 Oak Park HS 29:03.06
73 Kaylee McGugan 09 Oak Park HS 29:06.75
74 Ashley Guzman 11 Santa Paula HS 30:14.50 35
75 Josefina Montes 11 Royal HS 30:16.88 36
76 Janet Aspera 11 Santa Paula HS 30:26.02 37
77 Clementina Ramirez 11 Cabrillo HS 30:36.57
78 Sonya Palos 11 Cabrillo HS 32:17.61
79 Alexandra Luna 11 Santa Paula HS 32:29.01 38
80 Cana Kerns 9 Cabrillo HS 32:43.45
81 Maria Villafana 10 Santa Paula HS 33:28.79 39
82 Monse Rivera 12 Cabrillo HS 33:47.06
83 Lizbeth Vasquez 11 Santa Paula HS 33:48.45 40
84 Marisol Escobedo 11 Santa Paula HS 33:51.07
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 11
Total Time: 1:43:51.01
Average: 20:46.21
2 Oak Park HS 44 6 7 8 10 13 16 18
Total Time: 1:50:25.07
Average: 22:05.02
3 Royal HS 104 12 14 15 27 36
Total Time: 2:04:02.22
Average: 24:48.45
4 Thousand Oaks HS 105 17 19 20 24 25 26 29
Total Time: 2:00:04.42
Average: 24:00.89
5 Cabrillo HS 124 21 22 23 28 30 32 34
Total Time: 2:04:09.86
Average: 24:49.98
6 Santa Paula HS 174 31 33 35 37 38 39 40
Total Time: 2:28:07.64
Average: 29:37.53
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22779 views
|